Biphoo Feedback
Please Contact Us
Captcha *
Biphoo
Travels

Las Vegas, Grand Canyon, Theme Parks Package from Los Angeles Tour Code: 573-179

Original Price
$658.00
$593.00 /-
price per person
6 Days Package
Send Query
Package Summary
Holiday Type
Honeymoon Package
Start City
Los Angeles
Duration
6 Days
What happens after i book?
>>
Receive Holiday confirmation voucher within 24 hours
>>
Review travel dates, destination etc in confirmation voucher
>>
In case of discrepancy mail us / call us with your Booking ID
  • Departure & Return

  • Airport meeting: Your tour escort will be holding a sign with your name. Tom Bradley Int'l Terminal (Terminal B), your tour escort will wait at the Relay Store on the left. Terminal 1, your tour escort will wait at Baggage Claim #1 Hudson News. Terminal 2, your tour escort will wait at Baggage Claim #2. Terminal 3, your tour escort will wait at Baggage Claim #A. Terminal 4, your tour escort will wait at Starbucks. Terminal 5, your tour escort will wait at Baggage Claim #3. Terminal 6, your tour escort will wait at Information adn ATM. Terminal 7/8, your tour escort will wait at Baggage Claim #1.
  • Free Airport pickup time: 08:30 / 09:30 / 10:30 / 11:30 / 12:30 / 13:30 / 14:30 / 15:30 / 16:30 / 17:30 / 18:30 / 19:30 / 20:30 / 21:30 / 22:30. If you need to be transferred between 10:30pm and 11:59pm, there is a fee of $80 per group of 5 people. Outside those two period, please make your own transportation to the hotel.
  • Flight information: Please provide arrival/return flight schedules at the time of booking or at least 3 business days prior to departure. Otherwise, you will be required to proceed to the hotel at your own expense.
  • Flight arrangement: There are still travel activities on the last day of the tour. Make sure to book a return flight departing from Los Angeles after 9:30pm (domestic flight) or 10:30pm (international flight) on the last day. We highly suggest booking air ticket(s) 1 hour later than suggested time during high season (summer holiday, national holidays).
  • Price Includes

  • Admission to theme parks
  • Complimentary roundtrip airport transfer: available at 8:30am, 9:30am, 10:30am, 11:30am, 12:30pm, 1:30pm, 2:30pm, 3:30pm, 4:30pm, 5:30pm, 6:30pm, 7:30pm, 8:30pm, 9:30pm and 10:30pm. If you need to be transferred between 10:30pm and 11:59pm, there is a fee of $80 per group of 5 people. Outside those two period, please make your own transportation to the hotel. Please note we only offer one transfer for each room.
  • A $100 gift package that includes Lunch special offer: price will be $9.99/Adult/meal, $6.99/Child/meal (age 5-10) when the customer buys their lunch. The lunches will be arranged on the way to Las Vegas and to Los Angeles. Stay in standard Circus Circus hotel: receive two attractions at the Adventureland theme park ($25 value), entrance to the show at the Circus Circus Hotel ($10 value), a coupon book for shops and restaurants ($20 value), and a $15 match play + Bonus Casino Chips at the Circus Circus Casino.
  • 5 nights hotel accommodations
  • All domestic ground transportation via air-conditioned vehicle
  • Bi- or multi-lingual tour 
  • Taxes and Gratuities
  • Price Excludes

  • Admission Fees:
    DestinationAdultChild
    Grand Canyon
    Grand Canyon IMAX (Optional) $13 $11 (6-11 yrs)
    Grand Canyon South Rim (Mandatory) $50 $50
    Las Vegas, NV
    Blue Man (Optional) $133 $133 (Over 5 yrs)
    CRISS ANGEL Believe Show (Optional) $110 $110 (Over 5 yrs)
    High Roller Night Ride (Optional) $75 $75
    Jubilee at Bally's Show (Optional)
    $93
    $115
    /
    Las Vegas Night Tour (Optional) $35 $35
    Le Reve Show (Optional) $165 $165 (Over 6 yrs)
    The Beatles LOVE (Optional) $157 $157 (Over 5 yrs)
    San Diego, CA
    San Diego Harbor Cruise (Optional) $24 $12 (4-12 yrs)
    • Prices are subject to change without prior notice.
    • If you would like to join the optional activities, please pay the fee in cash to the tour guide. You cannot buy / use the tickets on your own or use City Passes. The tour guide will arrange the tickets for the group.
  • Air fares between your city and the departure city.
  • All meals and drinks during the trip, although eating arrangements will be made by the tour guide.
  • A mandatory service fees for tour guide and bus driver (total $8.00/day per passenger).
  • Personal room fees such as laundry or valet services, telephone calls, or alcoholic beverages/ mini bar items, unless they are otherwise specified.
  • Any private expenses
  • Additional Note

  • Booking: Please book airline tickets after your tour booking is confirmed, which should be within 1 business day.
  • Language: All tours are escorted by professional bi- or multi-lingual tour and/or driver guides (English/Chinese). Depending on the number of passengers booked for a particular departure, tours and/or languages may be combined to operate the tours.
  • Hotel rooms: Each hotel room can accommodate no more than 4 guests (adults or children), and existing bedding must be used.
1 Days : Los Angeles
Today, guests will gather in Los Angeles, where they will meet an official tour guide in the baggage claim area of LAX for domestic flights or at the exit gate for international flights. From there, they will transfer to the hotel for check-in.
2 Days : Tour Options
Option 1:

Los Angeles - Santa Monica - Los Angeles (31 miles)

Guests will tour the Los Angeles, CA area, beginning with a trip to the gorgeous resort town of Santa Monica, CA. Upon returning to LA, there will be an extensive tour of the city. Stops include the Beverly Hills, Olvera Street, and many more. We will conclude our tour at 5:00 PM..
 
Option 2:

SeaWorld San Diego (120 miles)

In the morning, guests will have the chance to take a cruise of San Diego Harbor. After, they will visit SeaWorld San Diego, home to whales, dolphins, walruses, polar bears, and over 300 penguins. In addition to animals, the park also has several rides, including two roller coasters and a log flume.
 
Option 3:

Los Angeles - San Diego - Los Angeles (241 miles)

Today we will tour the city of San Diego. We will leave Los Angeles in the morning and make the to-hour drive to the Port of San Diego, where we will board a cruise. After the cruise has ended, we will visit the USS Midway Museum and Balboa Park before heading back to LA.
 
Option 4:

Desert Hill Factory Outlets (213 miles)

We will visit the Desert Hill Factory Outlets in Palm Springs, CA for a day of discount shopping. If someone in a group is not interested in shopping, they can instead visit the nearby Morongo Casino.
 
Option 5:

Universal Studios

We will visit Hollywood and the Chinese Theater before heading to Universal Studios. Universal Studios is a combination movie studio and theme park located in the Hollywood area of Los Angeles. It is one of the oldest movie studios still in use, having opened all the way back in 1915.
 
Option 6:

Los Angeles-Long Beach-Los Angeles (48 miles)

Guests will be picked up in the Los Angeles area in the early morning. From there, we will head to Long Beach, CA. Our tour of this amazing seaside city includes a visit to the Aquarium of the Pacific as well as a two-and-a-half hour whale watching cruise. When we return to LA, we will visit the USS Iowa.
 
Option 7:

Disneyland

We will visit the world-famous Disneyland theme park, the only Disney park to be built under the watchful eye of Walt Disney himself. At 5:30pm, we will head back to the hotel.
3 Days : Theme Parks, City Tour, or Shopping
Today, guests may choose any of the options listed above.
4 Days : Los Angeles - Las Vegas (228 miles)
Today, we will journey through the San Bernardino Valley Area and the immense Mojave Desert to fabulous Las Vegas. Upon our arrival in Vegas in the afternoon, guests are free to spend their time as they please. There is an optional night tour for exploring the city.
5 Days : Tour Options
Option 1:

Las Vegas - Grand Canyon South Rim - Las Vegas (275 miles)

We begin the day by traveling to the South Rim of the Grand Canyon, where we will have the opportunity to see a film at the Grand Canyon IMAX and have ample time to explore. On our way back to Vegas, we will stop to see the Hoover Dam. Upon our arrival back at the hotel, there are optional activities for exploring Las Vegas.
 
Option 2:

Las Vegas

Today guests will have the whole day to explore the city of Las Vegas, NV at their leisure.
Hotel Name
:
Howard Johnson, Holiday Inn La Mirada or Similar
City Name
:
La Mirada
Address
:
14299 Firestone Blvd, La Mirada, CA 90638, United States
Description
:
Next to the Santa Ana Freeway, this traditional hotel is a 13-minute drive from Disneyland® and 15 minutes from the Anaheim Convention Center.
Website
:
Hotel Name
:
Circus Circus Sky Rise Tower
City Name
:
Las Vegas
Address
:
2880 S Las Vegas Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89109, United States
Description
:
This long-standing, vibrant budget casino resort with rooms split across 8 buildings is 1 mile from the Las Vegas Convention Center and 3 miles from downtown Las Vegas.
Website
:
Comming Soon
Share the joy
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google Plus
  • Linkdine
Recent Articles
Interesting Results From Online Dating Studies, Absolute Free Online Dating, Best Online Dating Si..
Absolute Free Online Dating, Best Online Dating Sites Free Registration, Free Online Dating Sites ..
Online Chatting Tips For Single Women, Online Dating Points To Remember, Online Dating Tips, Free ..
Ger More Information About Online Dating Sites, Free Chatting Sites, USA Dating Site List, Interna..